Doraemon Mini Park (TAIWAN SERIES)

Sunday, June 20, 2010

| | |
While we were in Taiwan, we met up with one of Hubby Coco's older cousins (he's the baby) and they took us to some Doraemon Mini Park place (dunno actual name)

(don't mind the missing letters...poor maintenance?)

It had basically every popular monument/building from every country in mini form!

So we did just as any normal person would...

........................................................................
.....
.........
.........................
.........
........................................................................

WE CAMWHORED LIKE CRAZY!!!!!!!!






(not in any way associated with Nazis...was a joke (I am German)...just thought I'd clear that up)



Haha tried so many jumping shots...first one looks mad WTF-worthy
OMFG The jumping photo below=WTF!?
On the other hand, hubby's photo is AH-MAZING! (No fair! He's Asian...meaning he was born with camwhoring skills embedded into his DNA)
HAHAHAHA! He was determined to look as though he were disobeying the rules.
SOOOOO, monkey see, monkey do...or whatever...



THE GREAT WALL! This was, by far, my favorite! 
Hubby and his i-swipe-ing [: (kickass idea, Sony!)
MUAH! I attack your face!<3 We were riding the Doraemon train back to where we began...can you spot my Chicken Pox scar?
View on train<3
What's that in the Doraemon Jungle!? Is that...a Cortney defecating!? haha wtf?
VERY cute birdy!
Okay, one more racist moment...Really, we love all races, I swear. haha.
Hubbyzilla! AHHH!




Some really nice guy took these photos for us while everyone else was running to get on rides last minute. Whoever you are, random man at Doraemon park, thank you. [:


Camwhoring finished.

Living life like a Taiwanese local was very nice. Especially, in a place where camwhoring is normal and you're abnormal if you don't do so.


PS. NONE of these photos have been photoshopped, because I am too lazy...and there are just too many photos...SO comments WITHOUT statements making fun of my fatness etc. will be greatly appreciated. Thank you.

-Coco<3
Enhanced by Zemanta

3 comments:

*~kAy~* said...

You and your hubby have the best poses!!! haha! Your posts are so fun to read/see! :p

Coco Tai said...

Thank you again! [: Feel free to suggest my blog *wink wink* haha, honestly, I wish I hade more commenters like you to talk to on here[:

-Coco

Coco Tai said...

Hi, nice blog u have.. =)

Related Posts with Thumbnails